Past League Results


2015 Summer League 1:

Congratulations to House Hunters for winning the 2015 Summer League!

 Summer League Team Rosters:

 Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
Arrogant Bastards Eric Bennett Jesse Coull Adam Endicott Michelle Facette
House Hunters Karen/Jon Coombs Jon Malin Stefanie Smith Ryan Malthus
Stone Cold Porter Rich Glauser Keven Jeffrey Brian Lenz Tom Voss
Lost Abbey Patrick Colpoys Clyde Nooris Jason Feldman Kirk Wilson
Sweeping Beauties Jodie Buerger Doug Buerger Heather Dunbar Doug Dunbar
Malthus Jennifer Haslam Kevin Joseph Marychello Lauritzen  Jeff Damron

Schedule:

Week Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
Week 1
June 3
Malthus vs. Lost Abbey  Sweeping Beauties vs. Stone Cold  Arrogant Bastards vs. House Hunters
Week 2
June 10
 House Hunters vs. Lost Abbey  Arrogant Bastards vs. Sweeping Beauties  Stone Cold Porter vs. Malthus
Week 3
June 17
Arrogant Bastards vs. Stone Cold Porter House Hunters vs. Malthus Lost Abbey vs. Sweeping Beauties
Week 4
June 24
House Hunters vs. Stone Cold Porter  Lost Abbey vs. Arrogant Bastards Sweeping Beauties vs. Malthus
Week 5
July 1
 Sweeping Beauties vs. House Hunters  Lost Abbey vs. Stone Cold Porter Malthus vs. Arrogant Bastards
Playoffs
July 8
Stone Cold Porter vs. Sweeping Beauties Arrogant Bastards (3) vs. Malthus Lost Abbey (2) vs House Hunters (1)

Draw Shot Challenge:

Team Distance
 House Hunters 23″
Sweeping Beauties 31.5″
Stone Cold Porter  34.5″
Malthus  71″
Arrogant Bastards  72.5″
Lost Abbey  72.5″

Standings:

Team WINS LOSSES
 House Hunters 4  1
Lost Abbey  4 1
Arrogant Bastards  3 2
Malthus  2 3
Stone Cold Porter  2 3
Sweeping Beauties  0 5

Note – There was a tie for fourth and fifth place going into the playoff round.  Team Malthus beat Team Stone Cold Porter in week 2, head to head match up breaks all tie breakers and therefore Team Malthus will play in the 3/4 game and Team Stone Cold Porter will play in the 5/6 game.

2015 Spring League:

Congratulations to Team Stone Cold for winning the 2015 Spring League!

 Spring League Team Rosters:

 Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
Arrogant Bastards Eric Bennett Jesse Coull Adam Endicott Michelle Facette
House Hunters Karen/Jon Coombs Jon Malin Kelly McCormack Stefanie Smith
Stone Cold Porter Rich Glauser Keven Jeffrey Brian Lenz Tom Voss
Lost Abbey Patrick Colpoys Clyde Nooris Jason Feldman Kirk Wilson
Booze Brothers Mike Goetz Jason Matzen Kelly McCarty John Phillips
4 Hacks Looking for the Button Dan Hanan Stace Lougeay Rob Heidger Raphael Tulino

Schedule:

Week Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Week 1
April 8
4 Hacks vs.
House Hunters
Booze Brothers vs. Arrogant Bastards Stone Cold Porter vs. Lost Abbey
Week 2
April 15
Stone Cold Porter vs. Arrogant Bastards Booze Brothers vs. House Hunters 4 Hacks vs.
Lost Abbey
Week 3
April 22
Booze Brothers vs. Lost Abbey Arrogant Bastards vs. House Hunters 4 Hacks vs.
Stone Cold Porter
Week 4
April 29
House Hunters vs. Lost Abbey 4 Hacks vs. Arrogant Bastards Booze Brothers vs. Stone Cold Porter
Week 5
May 6
4 Hacks vs.
Booze Brothers
Stone Cold Porter vs. House Hunters Arrogant Bastards vs. Lost Abbey
Playoffs
May 13
Arrogant Bastards vs. 4 Hacks Stone Cold vs. House Hunters Lost Abbey vs. Booze Brothers

Standings:

Team WINS LOSSES
Stone Cold 4 2
House Hunters 3 3
Arrogant Bastards 4 2
4 Hacks 2 4
Booze Brothers 2 4
Lost Abbey 2 4

2015 Spring Beginners League:

Congratulations to team Buerger for winning the Beginners League!

 Beginner League Team Rosters:

 Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
Clay Rink  Matt Clay Matt Terzo Matt McKenna Paton Wongviboonsin
Buerger Rink Jodie Buerger Doug Buerger Alexandra Liska Craig Shepard
Kerman Rink Ian Kerman Dean Harris Jennifer Haslam Brad Redmon
Drinkers with a Curling Problem Joyce Schultz James Urbanoski Michelle Wood Rozz Zimmerman

Schedule:

Week Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Week 1
April 15
Buerger vs.
Kerman
Clay vs.
Drinkers
Week 2
April 22
Buerger vs.
Drinkers
Clay vs.
Kerman
Week 3
April 29
Kerman vs.
Drinkers
Buerger vs.
Clay
Playoffs
May 6
Clay vs. Buerger Kerman vs. Drinkers

Standings:

Team WINS LOSSES
Buerger Rink 3 1
Clay Rink 3 1
Kerman Rink 2 2
Drinkers with a Curling Problem 0 4

2015 Winter League:

First Place: Arrogant Bastards – Michelle Facette, Eric Bennett, Jesse Coull, Adam Endicott

Second Place: Blind Squirrels – Mike Cassiano, Greg Kowieski, Carl Kukkonon, Joel Wilson, Alan Schmaltz, Andy Meyer

Third Place: Slide and the Family Stone – Jason Feldman, Mark Kumimoto, Marychello Lauritzen, Brian Walsh


Current Team Rosters:

Marge’s Trail Arrogant Bastards Mac Attack Blind Squirrels Game of Stones
Mathew Clay Eric Bennett Don Fipps Mike Cassiano Patrick Colpoys
Rich Mauser Jesse Coull Donna Fipps  Greg Kowieski Clyde Nooris
 Neil McKenna Adam Endicott Sharon McIlwin Carl Kukkonon Tom Stanton
Matt Terzo Michelle Facette Sharon Mc Ilwin Andy Meyer  Lynn Taylor
Alan Schmaltz
Joel Wilson
House Hunters Stone Cold Porter Sweeping Beauties Slide and the Family Stone Belching Beaver
Karen Coombs Rich Glauser Graig Downing Jason Feldman Steve DeBow
John Malin Keven Jeffrey  x2 Mark Kumimoto Terry Kolody
Kelly McCormack Brian Lenz Heather Dunbar Marychello Lauritzen  Ryan Malthus
Stefanie Smith Tom Voss  x2 Brian Walsh Mike Welsh

Winter League Schedule:

Week Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
1 Family Stone vs.Sweeping Beauties Marge’s Trail vs.House Hunters Belching Beaver vs.Stone Cold Porter Game of Stones vs.Mac Attack Blind Squirrels vs. Arrogant Bastards
2 Marge’s Trail vs. Mac Attack Sweeping Beauties vs.Stone Cold Porter House Hunters vs. Family Stone Belching Beaver vs. Arrogant Bastards Game of Stones vs. Blind Squirrels
3 Belching Beaver vs.Game of Stones Marge’s Trail vs.Blind Squirrels Sweeping Beauties vs.Arrogant Bastards Family Stone vs.Stone Cold Porter House Hunters vs. Mac Attack
4 Marge’s Trail vs.Belching Beaver Mac Attack vs.Family Stone Sweeping Beauties vs.Game of Stones House Hunters vs.Blind Squirrels Stone Cold Porter vs.Arrogant Bastards
5 Stone Cold Porter vs.Game of Stones Family Stone vs.Arrogant Bastards Mac Attack vs.Blind Squirrels House Hunters vs.Belching Beaver Sweeping Beauties vs.Marge’s Trail
6 Blind Squirrels vs.Family Stone Arrogant Bastards vs.Game of Stones  Mac Attack vs.Belching Beaver Stone Cold Porter vs. Marge’s Trail  House Hunters vs.Sweeping Beauties
7 Stone Cold Porter vs. House Hunters  Blind Squirrels vs. Belching Beaver  Arrogant Bastards vs. Marge’s Trail  Mac Attack vs.Sweeping Beauties Family Stone vs.Game of Stones
8 Arrogant Bastards vs. House Hunters Mac Attack vs.Stone Cold Porter Game of Stones vs. Marge’s Trail Blind Squirrels vs.Sweeping Beauties Belching Beaver vs.Family Stone
9 Arrogant Bastards vs.Mac Attack Game of Stones vs. House Hunters  Blind Squirrels vs.Stone Cold Porter Family Stone vs. Marge’s Trail  Belching Beaver vs.Sweeping Beauties
10  (6)Belching Beaver vs. (7)Marge’s Trail  (1)Arrogant Bastards vs. (4)Game of Stones  (5)Stone Cold Porter vs. (8)House Hunters (2)Family Stone vs. (3)Blind Squirrels  (9)Mac Attack vs.(10)Sweeping Beauties
11  Mac Attack vs.
Stone Cold Porter
Third Place game
Family Stone vs.
Game of Stones
League Championship
Arrogant Bastards vs.
Blind Squirrels
 House Hunters vs. Belching Beaver Marge’s Trail vs.
Sweeping Beauties

Final Round Robin Standings:

Team Wins Losses
Arrogant Bastards 9 0
Slide and the Family Stone 7 2
Blind Squirrels 5 4
Game of Stones 5 4
Stone Cold Porter 5 4
Belching Beaver 4 5
Marge’s Trail 4 5
House Hunters 4 5
Mac Attack 1 8
Sweeping Beauties 1

2014 Summer League:

Congratulations to Team Brazil for Winning the 2014 Summer League

Curling

Teams:
1 – Italy
(Adam Endicott, Kolby Teare, Corie, Lindley Slipetz)
2 – Netherlands
(Sharron McIlwain (4))
3 – Switzerland
(Tom Stanton, Clyde Nooris, Anthony Arobone, Patrick Colpoys)
4 – Brazil
(Karen/Jon Coombs, John Malin, Stefanie Smith, Kelly McCormack)
5 – Argentina
(Brian Walsh, Marychello Lauritzen, Ryan G./Mark K., Owen McLachlan)
Standings:
Team Wins Losses Ties Points
Brazil 5 0 0 15
Argentina 3 2 0 9
Switzerland 3 2 0 9
Italy 2 3 0 6
Netherlands 1 4 0 3

Spring Beginner’s League – 2014:

First Place – Rock Solid

Second Place – The Mjojnir’s

Third Place – Team Graves

TEAM  ROSTERS:

Mac Attack

Team B

Team Graves

BrightSweepers

Don Fipps

Troy Compton

Stephen DeBow

Andrew Dressler

Donna Fipps

Brian Lenz

Ryan Graves

David Lorenz

Larry McIlwain

Phillip Routh

Kade Matzke

Hanh Tran

Sharon McIlwain

Tom Voss

Empty

Garrett Viste

RockSolid

Team F

Team G

The Mjojnir’s

Lawrence Bosch

Christine Baird

Heather Dunbar

Joseph Bucher

Dustin Brace

Alissa Swauger

Heather Dunbar

Maile Bucher

Matt Fleming

Alissa Swauger

Corrie Kinney

Candace Newton

Ian Kerman

Nathan Tharaldson

Clyde Nooris

Ronald Shumilak

Fall League – 2013:

First place: Opal (Tom Stanton, Ryan Malthus, Chris Jones, Lyn Taylor)

Second place: Garnet (Stefanie Smith, John Malin, Kelly McCormack, Jon Coombs, Karen Coombs)

Third Place: Agate(Mark Kumimoto, Jesse Coull, Terry Kolody, Bobbi Cahill)

TEAM ROSTERS:

Agate Tourmaline Sapphire
Mark Kumimoto Adam Endicott Owen McLachlan
Jesse Coull Brian Walsh Alan Schmaltz
Terry Kolody Marychello Brown John Phillips
Bobbi Cahill Steve Grant
Emerald Garnet Opal
Keven Jeffery Stefanie Smith Tom Stanton
Brian Lenz John Malin Ryan Malthus
Tom Voss Kelly McCormack Chris Jones
Rich Glauser Jon/Karen Coombs Lynn Taylor

ROUND ROBIN STANDINGS:

Team Wins Losses
Garnet 8 0
Opal 6 2
Tourmaline 3 5
Agate 3 5
Sapphire 2 6
Emerald 2 6

 

Spring/Summer Session B – 2013:

First place: Elm (Ryan Malthus, Jesse Coull, Mark Szwast, Stefanie Smith)

Second place: Birch (Doug Evans, Mark Dossett, Marychello Brown, Steve Grant)

Third Place: Fir (Tom Stanton, Jonathan Leghart, Keven Jeffery)

TEAM ROSTERS:

Aspen Birch Cedar
John Malin Doug Evans Owen McLachlan
Jon Coombs Mark Dossett Janice Lansfeld
Karen Coombs Marychello Brown Mark Kumimoto/Brian Walsh
Steve Grant
Dogwood Elm Fir
Adam Endicott Ryan Malthus Tom Stanton
Jennifer Libby-Jones Jesse Coull Jonathan Leghart
Tony Faulds Mark Szwast Keven Jeffery
Stefanie Smith

ROUND ROBIN STANDINGS:

Team Wins Losses
Elm 5 0
Birch 3 2
Fir 2 3
Aspen 2 3
Cedar 1 4
Dogwood 1 4

 

 

Spring Session A -2013:

First place: Indigo (Owen McLachlan, Adam Endicott, John Phillips, Mike Henderson)

Second place: Violet (Stefanie Smith, Evgenia Laurie, Dan Hanan, Stace Lougeay)

Third place: Black (Liza Beres, Doug Evans, Brian Walsh, Marychello Brown)

TEAM ROSTERS:

Red Orange Yellow Green
John Malin Alen Loubier Tom Stanton Mark Kumimoto
Jon Coombs Roberta Loubier Diane Gardner Renee Chin
Karen Coombs Terry Kolody Jason Feldman Donal O’Sullivan
Keven Jeffery Bobbi Cahill Erin Feldman Stefanie Grainger
Blue Indigo Violet Black
Ryan Malthus Owen McLachlan Stefanie Smith Marychello Brown
Shavinder Chima Adam Endicott Evgenia Lurie Liza Beres
Jonathan Leghart John Phillips Dan Hanan Brian Walsh
Tony Faulds Mike Henderson Stace Lougeay Doug Evans

ROUND ROBIN STANDINGS:

Team Wins Losses Ties
Violet 3 1 0
Indigo 3 1 0
Black 2 1 1
Red 2 1 1
Blue 2 2 0
Orange 2 2 0
Yellow 0 2 2
Green 0 4 0