Past League Results

Spring Beginner’s League – 2014:

First Place – Rock Solid

Second Place – The Mjojnir’s

Third Place – Team Graves

TEAM  ROSTERS:

Mac Attack

Team B

Team Graves

BrightSweepers

Don Fipps

Troy Compton

Stephen DeBow

Andrew Dressler

Donna Fipps

Brian Lenz

Ryan Graves

David Lorenz

Larry McIlwain

Phillip Routh

Kade Matzke

Hanh Tran

Sharon McIlwain

Tom Voss

Empty

Garrett Viste

 

RockSolid

Team F

Team G

The Mjojnir’s

Lawrence Bosch

Christine Baird

Heather Dunbar

Joseph Bucher

Dustin Brace

Alissa Swauger

Heather Dunbar

Maile Bucher

Matt Fleming

Alissa Swauger

Corrie Kinney

Candace Newton

Ian Kerman

Nathan Tharaldson

Clyde Nooris

Ronald Shumilak

Fall League – 2013:

First place: Opal (Tom Stanton, Ryan Malthus, Chris Jones, Lyn Taylor)

Second place: Garnet (Stefanie Smith, John Malin, Kelly McCormack, Jon Coombs, Karen Coombs)

Third Place: Agate(Mark Kumimoto, Jesse Coull, Terry Kolody, Bobbi Cahill)

TEAM ROSTERS:

Agate Tourmaline Sapphire
Mark Kumimoto Adam Endicott Owen McLachlan
Jesse Coull Brian Walsh Alan Schmaltz
Terry Kolody Marychello Brown John Phillips
Bobbi Cahill Steve Grant
Emerald Garnet Opal
Keven Jeffery Stefanie Smith Tom Stanton
Brian Lenz John Malin Ryan Malthus
Tom Voss Kelly McCormack Chris Jones
Rich Glauser Jon/Karen Coombs Lynn Taylor

ROUND ROBIN STANDINGS:

Team Wins Losses
Garnet 8 0
Opal 6 2
Tourmaline 3 5
Agate 3 5
Sapphire 2 6
Emerald 2 6

 

Spring/Summer Session B – 2013:

First place: Elm (Ryan Malthus, Jesse Coull, Mark Szwast, Stefanie Smith)

Second place: Birch (Doug Evans, Mark Dossett, Marychello Brown, Steve Grant)

Third Place: Fir (Tom Stanton, Jonathan Leghart, Keven Jeffery)

TEAM ROSTERS:

Aspen Birch Cedar
John Malin Doug Evans Owen McLachlan
Jon Coombs Mark Dossett Janice Lansfeld
Karen Coombs Marychello Brown Mark Kumimoto/Brian Walsh
Steve Grant
Dogwood Elm Fir
Adam Endicott Ryan Malthus Tom Stanton
Jennifer Libby-Jones Jesse Coull Jonathan Leghart
Tony Faulds Mark Szwast Keven Jeffery
Stefanie Smith

ROUND ROBIN STANDINGS:

Team Wins Losses
Elm 5 0
Birch 3 2
Fir 2 3
Aspen 2 3
Cedar 1 4
Dogwood 1 4

 

 

Spring Session A -2013:

First place: Indigo (Owen McLachlan, Adam Endicott, John Phillips, Mike Henderson)

Second place: Violet (Stefanie Smith, Evgenia Laurie, Dan Hanan, Stace Lougeay)

Third place: Black (Liza Beres, Doug Evans, Brian Walsh, Marychello Brown)

TEAM ROSTERS:

Red Orange Yellow Green
John Malin Alen Loubier Tom Stanton Mark Kumimoto
Jon Coombs Roberta Loubier Diane Gardner Renee Chin
Karen Coombs Terry Kolody Jason Feldman Donal O’Sullivan
Keven Jeffery Bobbi Cahill Erin Feldman Stefanie Grainger
Blue Indigo Violet Black
Ryan Malthus Owen McLachlan Stefanie Smith Marychello Brown
Shavinder Chima Adam Endicott Evgenia Lurie Liza Beres
Jonathan Leghart John Phillips Dan Hanan Brian Walsh
Tony Faulds Mike Henderson Stace Lougeay Doug Evans

ROUND ROBIN STANDINGS:

Team Wins Losses Ties
Violet 3 1 0
Indigo 3 1 0
Black 2 1 1
Red 2 1 1
Blue 2 2 0
Orange 2 2 0
Yellow 0 2 2
Green 0 4 0

 

Powered by eShop v.6